Property testing results

As of 13 November 2018

Council RegionTest Registrations*Tests CompletedPositive ResultsNot Proceeding **
Albury City Council4,9804,1424838
Bankstown City Council5,5303,91801,612
Bathurst Regional Council315960219
Bega Valley Shire Council2,1681,3800788
Berrigan Shire Council1,5181,25920259
Bland Shire Council292207
Blayney Shire Council5744013
Blue Mountains City Council261910170
Bombala Council9988011
Boorowa Council283236047
Cabonne Council11078032
Conargo Shire Council191405
Coolamon Shire Council9472022
Cooma Monaro Shire Council1,4821,2180264
Cootamundra Shire Council9165026
Corowa Shire Council13077053
Cowra Shire Council7150021
Deniliquin Council8359024
Eurobodalla Shire Council2,4301,5470882
Forbes Shire Council154119135
Goulburn Mulwaree Council4,3253,25501,070
Greater Hume Shire Council1,8571,64838209
Griffith City Council14281061
Gundagai Shire Council5036014
Harden Shire Council6241021
Hay Shire Council261709
Hornsby Shire Council11,3098,56542,742
Jerilderie Shire Council8872016
Junee Shire Council147100047
Kiama Municipal Council272007
Ku-ring-gai Shire Council7,0435,32511,717
Lachlan Shire Council221903
Leeton Shire Council13577058
Lithgow City Council1,9291,5943333
Lockhart Shire Council14193048
Manly Council1,8041,1611643
Murray Shire Council3418016
Murrumbidgee Shire Council221507
Narrandera Shire Council1,0758921183
North Sydney Council2,3541,25361,101
Oberon Council6249013
Orange City Council2,4851,7660719
Palerang Council8566062250
Parkes Shire Council5140011
Parramatta City Council5,9514,01711,933
Queanbeyan City Council2,7582,13560623
Shellharbour City Council11674042
Shoalhaven City Council13360073
Snowy River Shire Council196149047
Tamworth Regional Council251198153
Temora Shire Council13780057
The Hills Shire Council6,5674,75501,812
Tumbarumba Shire Council355299156
Tumut Shire Council247930154
Upper Lachlan Shire Council415348067
Urana Shire Council292306
Wagga Wagga City Council6,8905,35111,539
Warringah Council6,8695,02721,840
Weddin Shire Council3322011
Wingecarribee Shire Council7756021
Wollondilly Shire Council12572053
Wollongong City Council387890298
Yass Valley Council8787262152
Young Shire Council8847140169
Other8,592808,584
Total97,84065,61414932,216
Cessnock City Council1,1058780213
Lake Macquarie City Council2,4151,9151466
Maitland City Council7966130164
Newcastle City Council2,5521,8720611
Port Stephens Council267158086
Greater Newcastle Total7,1355,43611,540
Grand Total104,97571,05015033,756

* Local Government Area figures may vary from week to week as individual registrations are verified.

** Did not meet eligibility criteria, withdrawn registration or duplicate registration.

Prev Understanding the testing process
Next Property testing timeframes